Tuesday 27 February 2024

All Day

WEEK TWO

Nursery, Preparatory Division, Pre-Prep Division, Senior Division, Term Dates

All Day

TRINITY DRAMA EXAMINATIONS

Venue: DR1 and DR2

Dance, Drama & Music, Exams, Senior Division

05:45-07:30

Swimming Academy 1&2 (invite only) (Tues 6.00am-7.30am)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Before School (Senior)

07:20-08:15

Sport: Years 3-6 Junior Swim Academy (Tues)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 4. Tuesday Before School (Prep)

08:00-08:15

Psychology Support (Tues am)

Venue: R8

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Before School (Senior)

08:00-08:30

Sport - Year 3 Tri-Golf * (Tues)

Venue: Golf Nets

Co-Curricular, 4. Tuesday Before School (Prep)

08:00-08:30

Sport: Years 3-6 Kazen Kai Karate * (Tues)

Venue: Denford Hall

Co-Curricular, 4. Tuesday Before School (Prep)

08:00-08:45

Piano Trio (Invitation Only)

Venue: MU1

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Before School (Senior)

08:15-09:00

Sport: Pre-School Group Tennis Coaching * (Tues)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 4. Tuesday Before School (Prep)

08:20-08:40

Boys' Division Assembly

Venue: Jubilee Hall

Assemblies, Senior Division

08:20-08:40

Chapel Assembly (Girls' Division & Sixth Form B)

Venue: Chapel

Assemblies, Careers and Higher Education Events, Senior Division

08:45-15:00

Preparatory Divisions Guest Speaker (timings TBC)

Venue: Denford Hall

Academic/PSHEE Events, Assemblies, Preparatory Division, Pre-Prep Division

10:00

Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs London Oratory Sevens

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Sevens, Fixture

12:00-12:30

Dance: Grade 4 Modern (Tues)

Venue: parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 5. Tuesday Lunch (Prep)

12:00-12:30

Dance: Year 2 Jazz * (Tues)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 5. Tuesday Lunch (Prep)

12:00-12:30

Private Tennis Lesson (Tues 12.00pm)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Preparatory Divisions Private Tennis Lessons

12:00-12:30

Dance: Year 5 Festival Group (Tues)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 5. Tuesday Lunch (Prep)

12:20-13:00

Sport: Years 3/4 Football Team (invite only)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 5. Tuesday Lunch (Prep)

12:30

Football Boys-U11A vs ISA Tournament

Venue: N

Sport, Football, Fixture

12:30-13:00

Private Tennis Lesson (Tues 12.30pm)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Preparatory Divisions Private Tennis Lessons

12:30-13:00

Dance: Year 4 Jazz * (Tues)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 5. Tuesday Lunch (Prep)

12:30-13:00

Anya Individual lesson - Miss Playle

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Rehearsal (Prep and Senior)

12:30-13:00

Dance: Grade 2 Modern

Venue: parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 5. Tuesday Lunch (Prep)

12:55-14:00

NHVS - Tuesday Tuck-In (Years 7-13)

Venue: The Barn

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

12:55-14:15

NHVS - Wilderness Lunch Club (Years 7 -13)

Venue: Melbourne Park Allotments

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:00-13:30

Dance - Year 9-11 Contemporary

Venue: Eaton Theatre

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:00-13:40

F1/STEM Years 9-13

Venue: P.03

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:00-13:45

Dance - Year 10-13 Inter Tap *

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Year 11 Maths Support

Venue: P.05

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Drama Trinity Senior

Venue: DR1

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

A Level History Support

Venue: R6

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Sport - Indoor Mixed Hockey

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Ukranian Language Club

Venue: Campion

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Strategy Games

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Strategy Games (Invite Only)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

GCSE Greek Support

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Maths Support Years 12 & 13

Venue: P.06

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Applied Maths Support Years 12 & 13

Venue: P.01

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Computer Science Support

Venue: P.04

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Careers Club

Venue: TMC

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:40

Debating Club

Venue: Jubilee Hall

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:05-13:45

Sport - Football Year 8

Venue: Top Pitches

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:15-14:15

Sport - Boys' Rugby 7s Year 9

Venue: Walkfares Pitches

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:20-14:15

Sport - Years 7-13 Open Swimming

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:20-14:15

Young Enterprise

Venue: TMC

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:20-14:15

Years 7 - 13 Farm Club (Tues)

Venue: New Hall Farm

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:20-14:15

Brass Ensemble

Venue: MU1

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:20-14:15

Woodwind Ensemble

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:30

Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Essex Y7/8 Cross Country Championships

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

13:30

Cross Country Girls-U13A vs Essex Y7/8 Cross Country Championships

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

13:30

Cross Country Boys-U12A vs Essex Y7/8 Cross Country Championships

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

13:30

Cross Country Girls-U12A vs Essex Y7/8 Cross Country Championships

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

13:30-14:00

French A Level Support

Venue: P2.3

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:30-14:00

Dance - Grade 3 Tap *

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:40-14:15

GCSE Spanish Speaking Drop-in

Venue: P2.4

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:40-14:15

Drama Trinity Tuition

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:40-14:15

Writers Society

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:40-14:15

Chemistry Support

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:40-14:15

Years 12 & 13 Chinese Club

Venue: ML1

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:40-14:15

Learning Development Study Club (Tues Lunch)

Venue: LD Centre

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:40-14:15

Biology Support

Venue: Lab 6

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:40-14:15

Year 9 Maths Academic Support

Venue: P.05

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:40-14:15

Tycoons Club

Venue: E2

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

13:40-14:15

Year 10 Maths Academic Support

Venue: P.06

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

14:15-14:45

Dance - Iris private - Mrs Farrow

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Rehearsal (Prep and Senior)

14:30

Netball 3rd VII vs Aldenham School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball 2nd VII vs Aldenham School Girls-U18A

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:40

Hockey 1st XI vs Haberdashers' Elstree Schools

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:45-15:00

Iris and Charlotte Duet practise

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Rehearsal (Prep and Senior)

15:30-16:00

Anya and Naledi Duet- Mrs Farrow

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Rehearsal (Prep and Senior)

15:30-16:30

Reception Art, Design & Technology (Tues)

Venue: Reception Classrooms

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

15:30-16:30

Sport: Year 1 Multisports (Tues)

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

15:30-16:30

Music: Years 1-2 String Ensemble (Tues)

Venue: Music Room

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

15:30-16:30

Years 1-2 Art, Design & Technology (Tues)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

15:30-16:30

Years 1-2 Book Bugs (Tues)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

15:30-16:30

Years 1-2 Outdoor Learning (Tues)

Venue: New Hall Grounds

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:00-16:30

Naledi -Mrs Farrow

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Rehearsal (Prep and Senior)

16:20-18:00

Sport - Years 7 - 13 Swimming Academy (Tues) (invite only)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:00

Years 3-6 Dance Transition Group 1 (Tues)

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:00

Dance: Grade 3 Ballet * (Tues)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:00

Dance - Sophia Mrs Farrow

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Rehearsal (Prep and Senior)

16:30-17:15

Dance - Musical Theatre vocal group training (invitation only)

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:15

Sport: Year 9 Fitness Suite (Tues)

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Sport - Football Team Year 9 (Selected)

Venue: Top Pitches

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Sport - Year 8 Boys Hockey

Venue: Main Astro

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Sport - Year 8 Girls Netball

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Sport Year 10 Girls Netball

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Politics A Level Support

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 10-13 Varsity Aspiring Oxbridge Mathematicians

Venue: P1.7

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Drama KS4 Scripted Performance Rehearsals

Venue: DR1

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 10 - 13 History Society (Tues)

Venue: H1

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Reception Supervision (Tues)

Venue: Beaulieu

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Sport - Boys' Rugby 7s Year 10

Venue: 3G Pitch

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Sport - Year 7 Boys' Cricket

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Music: Years 3-6 Orchestra (Tues)

Venue: Music Room

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Sport: Years 3-4 Group Tennis (Tues)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Sport: Years 5-6 Netball (Tues)

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Sport: Years 5-6 Rugby (Tues)

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Years 1-2 Supervision (Tues)

Venue: Beaulieu

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Years 3-4 Maths Mastery (invite only)(Tues)

Venue: 4S

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Years 3-6 Art, Design & Technology (Tues)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Years 3-6 Computer Science (Tues)

Venue: ICT Suite

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Years 3-6 Cookery * (Tues)

Venue: Cookery Rooms

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Music: Years 7-13 Senior Orchestra

Venue: Eaton Theatre

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Drama Trinity Tuition Tuesday

Venue: DR1

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Year 7 Golf

Venue: Golf Nets

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 7-13 Astronomy Club

Venue: Lab 4

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Cryptic Crosswords

Venue: Campion

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

A Level Physics Support

Venue: Lab 8

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 10-13 Art & Photography

Venue: A3

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Chemistry Support Years 11 to 13

Venue: Lab 2

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 12 & 13 Psychology Society Club

Venue: SJ1

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Learning Development

Venue: LD Centre

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Spanish Support Years 10 to 13

Venue: P2.1

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

After School Study Library

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 19. Monday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

After School Study Sixth Form Centre

Venue: Sixth Form Centre

Co-Curricular, 19. Monday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

After School Study Year 10

Venue: P2.1

Co-Curricular, 19. Monday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

After School Study Year 11

Venue: P1.4

Co-Curricular, 19. Monday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

After School Study Year 7

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 19. Monday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

After School Study Year 8

Venue: P02

Co-Curricular, 19. Monday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

After School Study Year 9

Venue: P03

Co-Curricular, 19. Monday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:30

Years 3-6 Reading Club (Tues)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Years 3-6 Science (Tues)

Venue: Prep Science Lab

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Years 3-6 Study (Tues)

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Years 3-6 Young Engineers (Tues)

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-17:30

Years 4-6 Mandarin (Tues)

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

16:30-20:00

Preparatory Division Parents' Evening

Venue: Denford Hall

Parents Meetings, Preparatory Division

17:00-17:30

Years 3-6 Dance Transition Group 2 (Tues)

Venue: Preparatory Divisions

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

17:00-17:30

Dance: Year 5 Jazz * (Tues)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

17:15-18:00

Dance - Inter foundation Ballet

Venue: parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

17:15-18:00

Years 10 - 13 Fitness Suite

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

17:30-18:00

Dance: Years 5-6 Musical Theatre Group (Tues)

Venue: parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 6. Tuesday After School (Prep)

17:30-18:00

After School Study (5.30pm-6pm)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 19. Monday After School (Senior)

17:30-18:15

Dance - Festival Tap Group

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 23. Wednesday Lunch (Senior)

17:30-18:30

Years 2-13 Horse Riding* (Prep & Senior Tues)

Venue: Chelmsford Equestrian Centre

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

18:00-18:30

Dance - Inter Foundation Pointe work

Venue: parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

18:15-18:45

Dance - Hattie and Heidi duet

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, Festival Rehearsal (Prep and Senior)

19:30-21:00

NHVS Shaftesbury Group (Years 10-13)

Venue: Barn

Co-Curricular, 21. Tuesday After School (Senior)

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282