Friday 23 February 2018

All Day

Preparatory Division Science Week

Academic Events, Preparatory Division

08:00-08:30

Year 4 Gymnastics *

Venue: Preparatory Division Hall

Co-Curricular, 13. Friday Before School (Prep)

08:00-08:30

Years 5 & 6 Girls Cricket Training ** (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 13. Friday Before School (Prep)

08:00-08:30

Years 4 & 5 Boys Touch Rugby Training (max 20) (Prep)

Venue: Sports Field

Co-Curricular, 13. Friday Before School (Prep)

08:20-08:40

House Meeting

Venue: Jubilee Hall/Eaton Theatre/North Gallery/Octagon

Assemblies, Inter-House Events, Senior Division

08:45-09:15

6M Class Assembly

Venue: Preparatory Division Hall

Preparatory Division

12:05-12:30

Years 1 & 2 Gym Team Training (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Denford Hall

Co-Curricular, 14. Friday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:05-12:35

Grade 3 Tap* Prep

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 14. Friday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:05-12:35

Grade 1 Tap* (Prep)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 14. Friday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:30-13:00

Year 1 Multisports (max 24) (Prep)

Venue: Preparatory School Hall

Co-Curricular, 14. Friday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:40-13:20

Learning Development Study Club (Fri Lunch)

Venue: Chilworth

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Years 7 & 8 Fairtrade and Eco-Warriors

Venue: G3

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:55

Years 7-13 NHVS Friday Feast Lunches

Venue: The Barn

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:15

Choir** (Senior)

Venue: North Gallery

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:45

Years 7-9 Cricket Academy (invitation only)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:50-13:20

Year 8 Netball Club

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:55-13:25

Years 7 & 8 Girls Tennis Group Coaching* (Senior)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-13:50

Years 7-13 Fitness Suite (Fri Lunch)

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-15:30

Preparatory Division Science Fair

Venue: Denford Hall, Preparatory Division

Academic Events, Preparatory Division

13:15-13:45

Lyrical Class - (Inter-modern level) *

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:20-13:50

Years 7 & 8 Acting Club (Senior)

Venue: DR1

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:20-13:50

Years 9-13 LAMDA (Musical Theatre) Club

Venue: DR2

Co-Curricular, 28. Friday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:20-13:55

Maths Surgery (Fri Lunch 2)

Venue: M2

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

14:30

Cancelled Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs Bancroft's School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:30

Cancelled Hockey Sevens Boys-U11B vs Bancroft's School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:30

Cancelled Hockey Sevens Boys-U11C vs Bancroft's School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:30

Cancelled Hockey Sevens Boys-U11D vs Bancroft's School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

14:30

Cancelled Netball Girls-U11A vs Bancroft's School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Cancelled Netball Girls-U11B vs Bancroft's School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Cancelled Netball Girls-U11C vs Bancroft's School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Cancelled Netball Girls-U11D vs Bancroft's School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:30-16:30

Year 2 Swimming Squad ** (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday After School (Prep)

15:35-16:15

Years 3 & 4 Tennis * (£48.00) (Prep)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday After School (Prep)

15:45-16:15

3.45pm Swimming Lesson

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday Swimming

15:45-16:15

Primary Modern * (£71.00) (Prep)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday After School (Prep)

16:00-16:30

4.00pm Swimming Lesson

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday Swimming

16:00-17:45

Years 10-13 Cricket Performance Squad (invitation only)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 29. Friday After School (Senior)

16:15-16:45

4.15pm Swimming Lesson

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday Swimming

16:15-17:00

Years 5 & 6 Tennis * (£48.00) (Prep)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Advanced Dance Company (invitation only) (Senior)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 29. Friday After School (Senior)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 - 6 Table Tennis (max 15)

Venue: Preparatory Division Hall

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 - 6 Lego

Venue: 4R

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 7-13 Tennis Academy (invitation only) (Senior)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 29. Friday After School (Senior)

16:15-17:15

Year 3 Cookery * (2nd half of term) (max 10)

Venue: Cookery Rooms

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3-6 Chess & Strategy Games

Venue: 5M

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Senior Production Rehearsal: Guys and Dolls (Fri PM)

Venue: DR1/ DR2

Co-Curricular, 29. Friday After School (Senior)

16:15-17:45

Years 7-13 Girls Hockey Academy (invitation only) (Senior)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 29. Friday After School (Senior)

16:30-17:00

4.30pm Swimming Lesson * (Friday)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday Swimming

16:30-18:00

Years 7-13 Individual Swimming Lessons* (Senior)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 29. Friday After School (Senior)

16:30-18:00

Years 7-13 Group Swimming Lessons* (Senior)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 29. Friday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:15

4.45pm Swimming Lesson

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday Swimming

16:50-17:20

4.50pm Swimming Lesson (Friday)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday Swimming

17:00-17:30

5pm Swimming Lesson (Friday)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday Swimming

17:00-17:30

5.00pm Swimming Lesson (Friday)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday Swimming

17:10-17:40

5.10pm Swimming Lesson (Friday)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday Swimming

17:15-17:45

5.15pm Swimming Lesson

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 15. Friday Swimming

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282