Thursday 27 April 2017

All Day

Year 11 GCSE Design & Technology Practical

Exam coursework for Summer 2017 exams

Venue: DT Workshop

Exams, Senior School

All Day

Year 11 GCSE Photography Practical Examination

BOYS ONLY - Externally set assignment for Summer 2017 exams

Venue: Art Rooms

Exams, Senior School

All Day

Year 12 Internal Examinations

Venue: Jubilee Hall/Eaton Theatre

Exams, Senior School

07:00-08:00

Years 7-13 Senior Swim Squad (Thurs am)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 25. Thursday Before School (Senior)

07:25-07:50

Mass

Weekday Mass

Venue: Chapel

Chaplaincy, Preparatory School, Senior School

07:30-08:00

Years 7-13 Stretch and Tone

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 25. Thursday Before School (Senior)

08:00-08:30

Thursday Reading

Venue: Preparatory School

Co-Curricular, 17. Academic Support Sessions (Prep)

08:00-08:30

Thursday Spellzone/Nessy

Venue: Preparatory School

Co-Curricular, 17. Academic Support Sessions (Prep)

08:00-08:30

English Booster Club (Year 5) (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Maths Room

Co-Curricular, 10. Thursday Before School (Prep)

08:00-08:30

Dance Stretch & Tone (Prep)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 10. Thursday Before School (Prep)

08:15-08:25

Reception Handwriting - Thursday

Venue: RS

Co-Curricular, 17. Academic Support Sessions (Prep)

08:30-09:30

Years 7 & 8 UKMT Junior Mathematical Challenge

National Competition

Venue: Jubilee Hall

Academic Events, Exams, Senior School

09:00
- 28/4/2017 12:00

Year 6 Mock SATs

Venue: Preparatory School Hall

Exams, Preparatory School

12:00-12:40

Orchestra ** (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Prep Music Room

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:05-12:35

Years 5 & 6 Raspberry Pi Computing (Prep)

Venue: ICT Suite

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:05-12:35

Years 3-4 Boys Street Dance (Prep)* £68.00

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:05-12:40

Years 5&6 Street Dance* (£68.00)(Prep)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 11. Thursday Lunch Time (Prep)

12:40-13:20

Year 13 English revision (Thurs)

Venue: TMC4

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Years 8-13 Raspberry Pi Club (Senior)

Venue: IT2

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Year 11 History Support Session

Venue: H1

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Learning Development Study Club (Senior)

Venue: Chilworth

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Years 8-13 Badminton Club (Senior)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Senior Production Rehearsal (Senior)

Venue: DR1/DR2

Co-Curricular, 20. Tuesday Lunch (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Senior Production Rehearsal (Senior)

Venue: DR1/DR2

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Years 8-13 Recreational Tennis

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:20

Years 7-13 Meditation and Mindfullness

Venue: TH4

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:25

Years 7-13 Athletics Training (Distance)

Venue: Track

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:30

Years 8-13 Fun Swim

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:55

NHVS Barn Banquet (Year 8)

Venue: The Barn

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:55

Year 9-13 NHVS Barn Banquet Lunch

Venue: The Barn

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:55

Years 9-13 NHVS Columbus School (Senior)

Venue: Columbus School

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:40-13:55

Years 8-13 High Handicap Golf (invitation only)* (Senior)

Venue: Little Channels

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:15

Years 9-13 Street Dance* (Senior)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:15

Years 8-13 Grade 5 Modern* (Senior)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:20

Year 7 Boys Choir** (Senior)

Venue: North Gallery

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:20

Year 7 Girls Choir** (Senior)

Venue: North Gallery

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:45-13:45

Year 8 Boys Cricket

Venue: Top Cricket Field

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:50-13:40

Years 9-13 Girls Netball Academy (invitation only) Thurs Lunch

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

12:55-13:25

Years 9 & 10 Girls Tennis Group Coaching* (Senior)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:00-13:50

Years 8-13 Fitness Suite (Thurs lunch)

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:20-13:50

Design and Technology Project Session

Venue: PD2

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

13:20-13:50

Years 8-13 Grade 6 Modern* (Senior)

Venue: Parson's Hall

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:20-13:50

Brass Ensemble (Senior)

Venue: MU1

Co-Curricular, 26. Thursday Lunch Time (Senior)

13:20-13:55

English Revision Session

Venue: E2

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

13:20-13:55

GCSE Support Club 11B-EN-2X

Venue: E2

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

13:20-13:55

Year 11 GCSE IT Catch Up

Venue: ICT 3

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

14:30

Tennis Boys-U15B vs Felsted School

Venue: A

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

14:30

Cricket Boys-U15A vs The Perse Upper School

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

14:30

Tennis Girls-U18A vs Felsted School

Venue: A

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

15:15

Tennis Boys-U15A vs Bishop's Stortford College

Venue: A

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

15:15

Tennis Girls-U15A vs Bishop's Stortford College

Venue: A

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

15:20-16:30

Thursday Year 10 Girls (1)

Venue: Courts

Co-Curricular, 32. Games (Senior)

15:20-16:30

Thursday Year 10 Girls (3)

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, 32. Games (Senior)

15:20-16:30

Thursday Year 10 Girls (2)

Venue: Courts

Co-Curricular, 32. Games (Senior)

15:30

Athletics Boys-U15A vs Plume Maldon's Community Academy

Venue: H

Sport, Athletics, Fixture

15:30

Athletics Girls-U15A vs Colchester County High Schools for Girls

Venue: H

Sport, Athletics, Fixture

15:30

Athletics Girls-U15A vs Plume School

Venue: H

Sport, Athletics, Fixture

15:30

Athletics Y10 Girls & Boys v Colchester CHS & Plume

Venue: New Hall School, Essex, CM3 3HS

Sport, Athletics, Fixture

15:30-16:00

Maths Support - Tuesday & Thursday

Venue: Preparatory School

Co-Curricular, 17. Academic Support Sessions (Prep)

15:30-16:10

Years 3 & 4 Skills Building Club (invitation only) (Prep)

Venue: Cedar Plot

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:30-16:10

Year 3 Boys' Cricket Training

Venue: Sports Field

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:30-18:00

FS & KS1 After School Care (Thurs)

Venue: After School Care

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:40-16:10

Boys Street Dance Years 1-4 (Prep)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

15:40-16:10

Primary Tap (Reception upwards) (£68.00) (Prep)

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:10-16:45

Street Dance Years 3-4 (£68.00) (Prep) NON SHOW DANCE CLASS

Venue: Parsons Hall

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 - 6 Chess

Venue: 6M

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 3 – 6 Gardening (max 20) (Prep)

Venue: Preparatory School

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 5 & 6 Boys' Cricket Training

Venue: Sports Field

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:15-17:15

Years 5 & 6 Girls' Cricket Training

Venue: Sports Field

Co-Curricular, 12. Thursday After School (Prep)

16:45-17:45

English Revision

Venue: E4

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

16:45-17:45

English Revision Session (Thurs After School)

Venue: English Department

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Art Drop In

Venue: Art Department

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 9 & 10 (U15) Boys Pre-Season Group Training

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Pre-Season Training

16:45-17:45

A Level Computing (Thurs PM)

Venue: ICT1

Co-Curricular, 33. Academic Support Sessions (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7-13 Water Polo Club (Senior)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 9 & 10 Boys Tennis Team (Senior)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 9-11 Boys After School Study (Thurs)

Venue: H1

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 9-11 Girls After School Study (Thurs)

Venue: G3

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 9-13 Debating Club (Senior)

Venue: H3

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Art Creative Hour

Venue: A4/A5

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Learning Development Study Club (Senior)

Venue: Chilworth

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Public Speaking Club

Venue: *

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Year 7-10 EAL Reading Club

Venue: CH8

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7 & 8 Boys After School Study (Thurs)

Venue: G2

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7 & 8 Girls After School Study (Thurs)

Venue: G1

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7-13 Chess Club (Senior)

Venue: M2

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7-13 Fitness Suite (Thurs pm)

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 7-13 Athletics Training (Open Session)

Venue: Track

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Year 7 Boys Cricket

Venue: Top Cricket Field

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 11-13 Boys Cricket Training

Venue: Six Acres

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Senior Production Rehearsal (Senior)

Venue: DR1/DR2

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

16:45-17:45

Years 10-13 Confirmation Class

Confirmation Class for Year 10 and above Anglican and Catholic Candidates

Venue: Barn

Chaplaincy

16:45-18:00

Meeting: Health & Safety

Venue: Newnham Room

Senior School, Staff and Governors Meeting

16:45-18:30

Years 7-13 Horse Riding* (Senior)

Venue: Runningwell

Co-Curricular, 27. Thursday After School (Senior)

19:30-21:30

NHPA Committee Meeting

Venue: Newnham Room

NHVS and NHPA Events, Preparatory School, Senior School

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.newhallschoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=New%20Hall%20School%20Calendar&ID=3282